Cookie policy

Cookies policy Nest Style Hotel Valencia

We do not use cookies to collect information from users. Only own cookies, session cookies, are used for technical purposes (those that allow the user to navigate through the website and use the different options and services that exist on it).

The portal of which we are the owners contains links to third-party websites, whose privacy policies are alien to us.

By accessing such websites you can decide whether to accept their privacy and cookie policies. In general, if you browse the internet you can accept or reject third-party cookies from the configuration options of your browser.

A) Definition and generic function of cookies.

77 LUXURY SUITES VALENCIA, SL., the owner of this website informs you that cookies and/or similar technologies are used to store and retrieve information when you browse. In general, these technologies can serve very diverse purposes, such as, for example, recognizing you as a user, obtaining information about your browsing habits, or customizing the way content is displayed. The specific uses we make of these technologies are described below.

B) Information on the type of cookies used and their purpose.

  • Techniques: Are those necessary for navigation and the proper functioning of our website. They allow, for example, to control traffic and data communication, access restricted access areas, carry out the purchase process of an order, use security elements, and store content to be able to broadcast videos or share content through social networks.
  • Personalization: These are those that allow the user to access the service with predefined characteristics based on a series of criteria, such as the language, the type of browser through which the service is accessed, and the regional configuration from where it is accessed. at service etc.
  • Analysis: are those that, processed by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus carry out the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. For this, your browsing on our website is analyzed in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer you.
  • Advertising: They are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that could be included in our website.
  • Behavioral advertising: are those that, processed by us or by third parties, allow us to analyze your Internet browsing habits so that we can show you advertising related to your browsing profile.

C) Identification of who uses the cookies:

The information obtained by cookies can be processed only by the publisher and/or also by third parties with whom our publisher has contracted to provide a service for which the use of cookies is required:

– Own Cookies: These are those that are sent to your computer from our own computers or domains and from which we provide the service you request.

– Third-party cookies: These are those that belong to and are managed by a third-party collaborating entity, whether they are sent by our own teams or by those of the collaborating entity itself. Such as, for example, those used by social networks, or by external content such as Google Maps, which allow the number of users to be quantified and thus carry out the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. For this, your browsing on our website is analyzed in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer you. + Meet the third parties www.reinventalia.com.

D) Conservation period.

  • Session Cookies: These are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser until the User leaves the web page, so none of them are recorded on the hard drive of your computer. The information obtained through these cookies is used to analyze traffic patterns on the website. Ultimately, this allows us to provide a better experience to improve the content and make it easier to use.
  • Persistent cookies: they are stored on the hard drive and our website reads them every time the User makes a new visit. A permanent cookie has a certain expiration date. The cookie will stop working after that date. We use these cookies, generally, to facilitate the purchase and registration services.

The data obtained from both types of cookies will be kept as indicated in the privacy policy of our website: https://neststylevalencia.com/es/ 

E) Activation, restriction, and/or disabling of cookies.

You can allow or block cookies, as well as delete your browsing data (including cookies) from the browser you use. Check the options and instructions offered by your browser for this. Please note that if you accept third-party cookies, you must remove them from your browser options.

F) We do not make data transfers to third countries made by the publisher.

You can find out about the transfers to third countries that, where appropriate, are carried out by the third parties identified in this cookie policy in their corresponding policies (see the links provided in the “Third-party cookies” section).

G) The preparation of profiles.

We do not create profiles.

H) Other information.

In relation to the rest of the information required by article 13 RGPD, you can see it here www.reinventalia.com.

Cookies policy
Personalized attention to detail
Rooms with original design
A great location in Valencia
Large and comfortable rooms
Eco-friendly facilities
Always the best price online

When booking in Nest Style you must take this into account.

  • By regulations we are obliged not to accept guests under 18 if they are not accompanied by an adult.
  • You must present a valid identity document or passport when checking in.
  • Special group conditions will apply for reservations of 10 or more people. We recommend you contact our groups department directly by sending an email to groups@feetuphostels.com. We will get in touch with you as quickly as possible.
  • We accept payments in cash, VISA, MasterCard and bank transfer.

When booking in Nest Style Valencia you must take into account the Schedule:

  • Check-in is from. 14:00.
  • Check-out is until. 11:00.
  • Late Check-out.  If it is one hour it’s for free and subject to availability.
  • Breakfast is from 08am until 11am.
  • Breakfast costs 7€ for adults and 5€ for children.
  • If you need help with how to get to Nest Style Hotel Valencia, you can see it here.

Cancellation policy.

  • Non-refundable: 100% of the total amount will be charged when you make the booking.
  • Standard Rate: You can cancel for free until 2 days prior arrival. If canceled out of that period, the first night will be charged 😉
  • No show: In case of no-show, the first night of the reservation will be charged.
  • *In all cases, the charges will be made in the currency of the country of origin of the reservation.

BASIC INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Responsible: 77 LUXURY SUITES VALENCIA S.L.

Purpose: To respond to your inquiry, as well as to send you commercial information about our products and services.

Legitimation: Their own consent, legitimate interest.

Recipient: We will not transfer your data to third parties, unless legally required to do so.

Rights: You can exercise your rights of access, rectification or deletion of data, as well as other rights at: protecciondatos@fuh.es
Likewise, we inform you that if you do not wish to receive commercial information of our products and services, please inform us in the body of the message products and services, please let us know in the body of the message (in the previous form) or write us at the write to us at the e-mail address indicated in the previous paragraph.

Additional information: neststylevalencia.com

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

At 77 LUXURY SUITES VALENCIA S.L. we process the information provided to us by the persons in order to carry out personnel selection processes.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be deleted at the request of the data subject, or one year after the last interaction with the data subject.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

  • Processing necessary for the implementation at the request of the employee of pre-contractual measures or the intention to conclude a contract (art. 6.1.b RGPD).
  • Express consent of the data subject in the event that psycho-technical, personality or psychological tests are carried out on candidates (articles 6.1.a and 9.2.a GDPR).

To whom will your data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, unless legally required.

Data transfers to third countries

No transfer of data to third countries is foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not 77 LUXURY SUITES VALENCIA S.L. we are processing personal data concerning them, or not.

The interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

In certain circumstances, data subjects may request that we limit the processing of their personal data. in which case we will only keep the data for the exercise or defense of claims. claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, 77 LUXURY SUITES VALENCIA S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. or defense of possible claims.

You may materially exercise your rights in the following way: by writing to the following address: mail: admin@feetuphostels.com. If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you you have the right to withdraw the consent you have given at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In case you feel that your rights concerning the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority via its website: . Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: www.agpd.es.

How did we obtain your data?

The personal data that we process in 77 LUXURY SUITES VALENCIA S.L come from the the interested party.

The categories of data processed are:

  • Identification data.
  • Contact information. Postal and e-mail addresses.
  • Academic/professional/other job-related skills.
  • Information about your qualifications for employment.

Special categories of personal data are not processed (such as data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, genetic data, biometric data intended to uniquely identify a natural person, data concerning health or data concerning the sex life or sexual orientation of a natural person).